Carmel, Indiana
Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures — Clay Nails, Carmel
Call (317) 569-1217 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (317) 569-1217 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Clay Nails
12540 Gray Rd, Carmel, IN 46033, USA
- Mon-Fri 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sat 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Carmel
Clay Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Carmel. Located at 12540 Gray Rd, the salon serves the community with professional nail care.
- Open six days a week
- Closed Sundays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Hannah did a great job. I had a mani & pedi & and Hanna took complete care of me from beginning to end. She trimmed the cuticles the way I like & tried scrubbing my feet though I giggled alot. She did a wonderful leg scrub & excellent polish job on my toes. Next was an excellent mani with hand massage. I kept them without polish & appreciated not being asked repeatedly about gel. I am actually growing out former gel…
★★★★★
Amazing experience! The lady did my nail art in under 1hr and the outcome was excellent! This will my go to place for life now.
★★★★★
I loved my nail tech she worked super fast but still payed attention to the details! I love the finish product. It was really clean and it wasn’t painful at all.
Gallery
Recent work at Clay Nails
Recent nail work from Clay Nails in Carmel.
Services
Popular services at Clay Nails
Popular services at Clay Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Clay Nails located?
Clay Nails is at 12540 Gray Rd, Carmel, IN 46033.
What services does Clay Nails offer?
Clay Nails provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Clay Nails' hours?
Clay Nails is open six days a week and closed Sundays. Call (317) 569-1217 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (317) 569-1217
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 12540 Gray Rd, Carmel, IN 46033, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps